Main Sponsor

2017 Vendors TBD

This is a list of 2016 Vendors

Terrace Mountain Alpacas

Underhill Farm

Shirsty Cat Designs

Zimmerman's Bernina Sewing

Hemmäbast Farms

Firesong Studio

Moore Stitches

Donnelly Orchards

Little Bear Creek Alpacas

Milkweed & Poppyseed

Gypsy Stardust Yarn & Fiber

ThriftyWorks

Alpacas of the Alleghenies

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday All Day Classes

9 am to noon, 1:30 pm to 4:30 pm

2017 Classes TBD

 

Below is a list of 2016 classes

 

Landscape Wall Quilt

Quilting

Instructor: Nan Tischler

Intermediate & Advanced

More information

Pleasures of Plying

Spinning

Instructor: Diane Kelley

Advanced Beginner

More information

 

Friday Half-Day Classes

9 am to noon

Herringbone Bracelet

Beading

Instructor: Marie Campbell

Beginner

More information

Moebius Cowl

Knitting

Instructor: Shelley Shaffer

Intermediate

More information

3D Felted Pumpkin & Acorn

Needle Felting

Instructor: Oneta Carter

Beginner

More information

 

Friday Half-Day Classes

1:30 pm to 4:30 pm

Wet Felted Art Scarf

Felting

Instructor: Lynda West

All Levels

More information

Top Down Knitting

Knitting

Instructor: Shelley Shaffer

Advanced Beginner

More information

3D Felted Sheep

Needle Felting

Instructor: Oneta Carter

All Levels

More information

Intro to Natural Dyeing

Dyeing

Instructor: Ginny Mutti

All Levels

More information

 

Saturday All Day Classes

9 am to noon, 1:30 pm to 4:30 pm

Beginning Quilting (Piecing)

Quilting

Instructor: Joan Yoder

Beginner

More information

Wet Feleted Purse

Felting

Instructor: Lynda West

All Levels

More information

 

Saturday Morning
Half-Day Classes

9 am to noon

St. Petersburg Bracelet

Beading

Instructor: Marie Campbell

Intermediate

More information

Beginning Knitting

Knitting

Instructor: Shelley Shaffer

Beginner

More information

Intro to Decorative Knot Tying

Knots

Instructor:Tom McClaion

All Levels

More information

 

Saturday Afternoon
Half-Day Classes

1:30 pm to 4:30 pm

Hand Quilting 101

Quilting

Instructor: Yvonne Wilson

Beginner

More information

Beaded Ornament

Knitting

Instructor: Shelley Shaffer

Advanced Beginner

More information

Wool Dyeing 101

Dyeing

Instructor: Ginny Mutti

All Levels

More information

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

© Presented by Huntingdon County Arts Council      huntingdonarts@gmail.com      814-643-6220